Stadsing OLF FREEDOM Manuale utente

1
EN: User Manual Page 2-13 DK: Brugervejledning Side 14-25
Olf Freedom
Cordless Multifunctional
Stick Vacuum Cleaner

2
Important Safety Instructions and Warnings
Read all documents before using
The appliance is not to be used by children. Persons with reduced physical, sensory or mental
capabilities, or lack of experience and knowledge may only use this appliance if they are
supervised or have been given instruction about how to use it safely and understand what risks are
involved. Children should be supervised to ensure they do not play with the device.
Storage
Please take it gently and carefully to avoid breaking the device;
Please don’t use it close to fire source or in any location of high temperaturep;
Don’t use or keep the cleaner in extreme climate conditions, e.g. cooling rooms, high temperature
environment, suggested temperature of using and storage is 0-35℃of indoor areas;
Please charge your cleaner at least every three months if you are not using it regularlly;
Before Use
Check the adapter cable and confirm it is in good condition;
Fully charge the cleaner before using if it’s not used for long time;
Please make sure the hepa filter and stainless filter are installed properly;
In use
Don’t use the cleaner in or near flammable or explosive conditions;
Don’t use your cleaner to suck glass particles, needle, dirty water, ashes, or any other liquid;
Don’t use your cleaner to suck cement, land plaster, wall plaster or toys, which may cause defects
to the device;
Don’t block your suction inlet or tube, clear the suction inlet and tube in time to retain good
performance of cleaning and avoid motor defects;
If the cleaner can’t start working even when the battery is full, please go to service agent or Olf
Freedom distributors for inspection, don’t disassemble it on your own;
Don’t use the cleaner if dust bin is not in position;
In maintenance
Dry cloth is suggested to clean the cleaner, no gas/alcohol or other chemical solution is allowed to
clean the device;
User Manual
Please read this manual carefully before use. Please keep this manual for future use!

3
Turn off the cleaner first before proceeding with any cleaning task or maintenance;
Please clean the dust box, suction inlet and tube in time to avoid air channel being blocked, air
channel blockage would reduce suction power and cause motor heating;
Hepa filter is suggested to be replaced in three month, or even in shorter period if the device is
used too offen.
Application of Power Adatper and Batterys
Use only the power adapter supplied with this device. Use of other type of power adapter will
result in malfunction and/or danger.
Please use the proper electric outlet and make sure no heavy objects are placed on the power
adapter or power cord.
Allow adequate ventilation around the adapter when using it to operate the device. Do not cover
the power adapter with objects that will reduce cooling.
Do not use the adapter in a high moisture environment. Never handle the adapter with wet hands.
Connect the adapter to a proper power source. The voltage requirements are found on the
adapter.
Do not use broken adapter, power cord or plug. The plug must be removed from the receptacle
before cleaning or maintaining the Appliance. Do not unplug the Power Adapter by pulling on the
power cord.
Do not attempt to service the adapter. There are no service parts inside. Replace the whole unit if
it is damaged or exposed to high moisture. Consult your Olf Freedom dealer for help and
maintenance.
The battery used in this device may present a risk of fire or chemical burn if mistreated. Do not
disassemble, short contact, heat above 60℃(140℉), or incinerate.
If you have to dispose of this old equipment, please take it to the local recycling center for
recycling electrical and electronic parts.
Retain the safety and operating instructions for future reference.
Do not expose your device to rain or excess humidity, and keep it away from liquids (such as
beverages, faucets, and so on).
Avoid exposing your device to direct sunlight or intense light source, and keep it away from heat
source (such as radiators, space heaters, stoves, and so on).
On waxed floors the movement of the cleaner head may create an uneven lustre. If this happens,
wipe with a damp cloth, polish the area with wax, and wait for it to dry.
The Appliance must be disconnected from the receptacle before removing the battery for
disposal of the Appliance.
The Appliance must be used in accordance with the directions in this Instruction Manual.
Product manufacturer cannot be held liable or responsible for any damages or injuries caused by
improper use.

4
1. Product Description
1.1 The main frame of the product
Product diagram:
1
Battery Indicator
3
Tube upper button
9
Dust box
13
Dust box hook
2
Release Button of battery
4
Tube lower button
10
Dust box release
14
Release button of

5
pack and dust box
button
B-Beater Brush
5
Big assist wheel
6
Charging port
11
Aluminum tube
15
Small assist wheel
7
Release Button of battery
pack and handle
8
Switch/Power shift
button
12
Mounting groove
16
LED Light
1.2 Introduction of Brush Sets
B-BEATER Brush Set:motorized brush set to clean hard floors like marble, wooden floors,
laminated floors,carpets with long/short rugs, etc.
B-CAR Brush Set:it is suitable for cleaning places with small gaps or similar, like gaps between
windows/doors, vehicle seats, storage cases, etc.
B-CREVICE Brush Set:it has a shrinkable bristle brush to vacuum hard-to-reach areas like
windowsill,sofa gaps, inside closet, book shelves, inside computer cases, etc.
B-MATTRESS Brush Set:it is good to clean sofa, beds, or curtains that are of textile fabrics and dust
mite, etc.
1.3 Vacuuming Power Modes
Standard Power Mode:
Press Switch for once to turn on the Olf Freedom and enter Standard Power Mode, with
vacuuming power of around 5KPA that can be used for around 45 minutes if with motorized brush
sets and around 55 minutes if with non-motorized brush sets;
SUPER Power Mode:
When your Olf Freedom is on, press the Switch again to enter Super Power Mode that provides
around 10KPA vacuuming power for around 25 minutes working time with motorized brush sets
and around 35 minutes vacuuming with non-motorized brush sets.
***Above data is originated from Olf Freedom Laboratory for reference only***
2. Operation
2.1 Switch on/off and vacuuming mode options
Press Switch once to turn on the Olf Freedom and enter STANDARD Power Mode, press again to
enter SUPER Power Mode.
When the device is running in Standard Mode, press once the Switch to change to Super Mode;
When in Super Mode, press the Switch to turn off your OLF FREEDOM.

6
Switch/Power Mode Button
2.2 Introduction and Switching of other brush sets
Olf Freedom has multiple brush sets, including the main motorized B-Beater brush sets,
there are other brush sets for different purpose of vacuuming, include brush sets of
B-Mattress, -Car, B-Crevice.
2.3 Charging
After connecting the adapter with the power supply and device, the battery indicator light flashing
from low to high means it is in charging. Battery is fully charged if all the indicator lights are
B-MATTRES
S
Brush set
B-CORNE
R
Brush set
(Optional)
B-CAR
Brush
set
B-CREVICE
Brush set

7
illuminated without flashing.
Attention:
1) The battery level may be low when you use it for the first time. Please fully charge it.
2) When there is only one LED light working on the indicator light, please charge the battery.
3) The cleaner will be switched off automatically to protect the battery when battery level is too
low, please charge battery fully before using.
4) The indicator light will be off automatically in minutes after battery is fully charged.
5) The cleaner can’t be switched on in charging.
3. Maintenance
3.1 Battery pack installation
As below images show, install the battery pack on the handle properly until you hear CLICK sound
3.2 Disassemble battery pack
Press the Release Button of battery and handle as below images to disassemble the battery
pack.
Charging Port
Battery Indicator Light

8
3.3 Handle installation
Put the handle on dust box hook and press them properly until you hear CLICK sound.
3.4 Disassemble handle
Press the Release Button of battery pack and dust box to disassemble the handle.
3.5 Empty dust box
Press the Release Button of dust box to empty it.
Note: Turn off the cleaner before emptying dust box.
Please put the dust box on above of trash bin when empty the cleaner’s dust box.
3.6 Disassemble dust box
Rotate the motor set in anti-clockwise direction to disassemble the dust box.

9
3.7 Disassemble hepa filter
Rotate the Hepa filter in anti-clock wise direction to take it out and dusting debris inside the filter.
Note: If the stainless filter or hepa filter are rinsed in water, please don’t use until thoroughly dry.
3.8 Disassemble aluminum tube
Press the Release Buttons of aluminum tube to take off tube from the brush set and cleaner head.
3.9 Disassemble and clean the motorized brush set
1) Turn off the cleaner and put motorized brush set up-side-down, use a coin to rotate the
Release Button of B-Beater Brush set in anti-clock wise direction, take off the brush bar.
2) Clean dust, hair, fabric particles on the brush bar with your cleaning tool, cut hair with knife or
scissor if the brush bar is tangled.
3) Please make sure the brush bar is dried thoroughly before second use.
Note: Please switch off your OLF FREEDOM, take off the brush set from tube before cleaning,
children are prohibited from cleaning it in case of personal injury.

10
3.10 Cradle installation
It is suggested that the vacuum cleaner’s brush set can touch floor surface in a proper position.
Therefore, the cradle’s position is recommended with the same height as the cleaners straight
height from floor surface. Fix the cradle on the wall with provided screws and expansion pipes
(Don’t hang the cleaner in air without touching floor because it may cause damage)
Note: Ensure no pipe work (gas, water, air) or electrical cables, wires or ductwork are located
directly behind the mounting area. The docking station must be mounted in accordance with
regulations and applicable codes/standards (state and local laws may apply).
3.11 Disassemble B-Mattress brush set
Press Release Button of the tube to release the brush set, then take it off from the cleaner’s head.
Indice
Lingue:

















